Natiq Hacıyev, Prezident, ADA Universiteti Fondu (Azərbaycan)
Mr. Natig Hajiyev is currently the President of ADA University Foundation in Azerbaijan. Earlier he worked as Development Manager at ADA University, Programs Manager at the British Council Azerbaijan, and Adviser Intern at the Permanent Mission of Azerbaijan to the United Nations, US Peace Corps, and European Union.
He received his MA in Conflict Transformation and Development from SIT Graduate Institute (VT, USA) within Edmund S. Muskie Fellowship program (US State Department) in 2009. During 2007-09 he studied also at the Central European University (Hungary) developing his skills in community development and conflict mediation. Mr. Natig Hajiyev has MA and BA Degrees in International Relations from Azerbaijan University of Languages.
Mr. Hajiyev is highly skilled trainer on project management (PMI based), M&E, conflict management, team building and motivation, effective communications, community development, negotiations and leadership skills. For the year 2011-14 he has facilitated trainings and conducted courses for 200 local and international private company professionals on the related topics.